EVENT>Thursday Aft  99er       |SESSION>Thursday Aft |SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>December 6, 2012   |SANCTION>ST1212045 | 12/06/2012 15:06|EVENT CODE>11LP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Barbara Neufer  |RATING>STAC, CLUB>105841            |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   24.0 |TOP>   3 |MP LIMITS>100/20         |CLUB>Crystal Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6                           ,---,-----------,-------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |  Overall  |      Section      |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-A|Rnk-B| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ ---------
 1 Phyllis Foster         Molly Appleford          B   .     .   |   .     .     23.50  48.96
 2 Lucy Brand             Rosalie Stout            B   .     .   |   .     .     18.00  37.50
 3 Karen Ellsworth        Jean Ann Wolfe           B   .     .   |   .     .     24.00  50.00
 4 John Ester             Patricia Nelson          B   2     1   |   2     1     27.50  57.29  0.96(OA)
 5 Jean Matusko           Sandra Bologna           B   4     2   |   4     2     25.50  53.13  0.60(OB)
 6 Karen Roeper           Richard Roeper           A   .     .   |   .     .     21.50  44.79
 7 Gloria Amstutz         Mary Lee Orr             B   .     .   |   .     .     18.50  38.54
 8 Bonnie Barnes          Eileen Stapleton         A   3     .   |   3     .     26.50  55.21  0.72(OA)
 9 Fran Denawetz          Ann Williams             A   1     .   |   1     .     31.00  64.58  1.28(OA)


                                          Totals                                216.00



99er STAC Game District 12

Board 1
North Deals
None Vul
♠ K 10 3
A 6 4
J 7
♣ K Q J 10 8
♠ J 4
7 5 2
9
♣ A 9 7 6 5 4 3
N
WE
S
♠ 9 7 5
Q
K Q 10 8 6 5 4 3 2
♣ —
♠ A Q 8 6 2
K J 10 9 8 3
A
♣ 2

NS 6N; N 6♠; NS 6; S 5♠; NS 4♣; EW 2; Par +990

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 S 964802.500.506-Roeper-Roeper vs 5-Matusko-Bologna
5 S 964802.500.509-Denawetz-Williams vs 2-Brand-Stout
3 ♠S 962301.002.004-Ester-Nelson vs 1-Foster-Appleford
5 S 9−1500.003.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 2
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ 9 8 5 4
Q 9 2
Q 9 8 7
♣ J 2
♠ A K 3
J 8 4
K 10 3
♣ K Q 9 8
N
WE
S
♠ Q 10 7 2
K 6 3
J 6
♣ A 7 5 4
♠ J 6
A 10 7 5
A 5 4 2
♣ 10 6 3

EW 3N; EW 3♠; EW 4♣; EW 1; EW 1; Par −400

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTW 7−31503.000.009-Denawetz-Williams vs 2-Brand-Stout
3 NTW 734001.501.504-Ester-Nelson vs 1-Foster-Appleford
3 NTW 734001.501.507-Amstutz-Orr vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe
4 ♠E A44200.003.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 5-Matusko-Bologna

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 3
South Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A 9 3
A Q 7 5 4
Q 8
♣ 9 7 2
♠ K Q 4 2
10 9 3
9
♣ A Q 10 8 4
N
WE
S
♠ 8 7 6
K 2
A K J 10 6 5
♣ K 3
♠ J 10 5
J 8 6
7 4 3 2
♣ J 6 5

EW 5N; EW 4♠; EW 5; EW 5♣; EW 1; Par −660

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 E J41303.000.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
4 E 851502.001.005-Matusko-Bologna vs 2-Brand-Stout
3 E J61701.002.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 4-Ester-Nelson
2 NTE 662400.003.001-Foster-Appleford vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 4
West Deals
Both Vul
♠ J 8
Q J 9
K Q 9 8
♣ K Q 5 4
♠ A 6
7 6 4
A 10 6
♣ J 10 8 7 2
N
WE
S
♠ Q 4 3
A K 3
J 7 4
♣ A 9 6 3
♠ K 10 9 7 5 2
10 8 5 2
5 3 2
♣ —

NS 3♠; EW 2N; W 3♣; E 2♣; NS 1; NS 1; Par +140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♣E 5−22003.000.005-Matusko-Bologna vs 2-Brand-Stout
2 ♠S♣ J21102.001.001-Foster-Appleford vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe
2 ♣W♠ J31101.002.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 4-Ester-Nelson
2 N 4−22000.003.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 6-Roeper-Roeper

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 5
North Deals
N-S Vul
♠ A 6 3
K Q 5 4
6 4
♣ 8 6 5 4
♠ Q 7 4

K J 10 3
♣ A J 9 7 3 2
N
WE
S
♠ J 9 5
10 9 7 2
A 9 7 5
♣ K Q
♠ K 10 8 2
A J 8 6 3
Q 8 2
♣ 10

EW 5; NS 3; EW 4♣; NS 1♠; Par −400

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
5 ♣W K−21003.000.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
3 ♣W K−1502.001.009-Denawetz-Williams vs 5-Matusko-Bologna
2 ♣W 441301.002.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe
2 ♣W 451500.003.002-Brand-Stout vs 4-Ester-Nelson

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 6
East Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A K J 9 5 4

A J 5 3
♣ K J 7
♠ Q 8 7
Q 9
K Q 10 2
♣ 8 6 3 2
N
WE
S
♠ 10 6
A K 4 3 2
9 7 6 4
♣ A 5
♠ 3 2
J 10 8 7 6 5
8
♣ Q 10 9 4

NS 4♠; NS 2N; NS 2; NS 3♣; EW 1; Par +420

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠N♣ A44203.000.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
3 ♠N A41701.002.002-Brand-Stout vs 4-Ester-Nelson
3 ♠N♣ A41701.002.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe
1 ♠N♣ A41701.002.009-Denawetz-Williams vs 5-Matusko-Bologna

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 7
South Deals
Both Vul
♠ 2
K 10 4
Q J 10 3 2
♣ A 8 5 2
♠ Q 8 5
A 9 8 2
9 4
♣ J 9 6 4
N
WE
S
♠ K J 10 9 3
Q 6 3
K 6 5
♣ K 7
♠ A 7 6 4
J 7 5
A 8 7
♣ Q 10 3

NS 2N; NS 3; NS 2♣; EW 1♠; NS 1; Par +120

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 ♠E♣ 3−22003.000.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 4-Ester-Nelson
2 ♠E 721101.501.501-Foster-Appleford vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
2 ♠E A21101.501.509-Denawetz-Williams vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
2 ♠E 831400.003.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 5-Matusko-Bologna

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 8
West Deals
None Vul
♠ Q 9 5
J 10 6
K J 8 6
♣ Q 8 4
♠ A 8 7 4 2
A Q 7
A 4
♣ 10 9 5
N
WE
S
♠ 10 6
K 8 4 2
9 7 2
♣ A J 7 3
♠ K J 3
9 5 3
Q 10 5 3
♣ K 6 2

EW 4; EW 3N; EW 3♠; EW 4♣; EW 1; Par −420

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 NTE 3−1503.000.001-Foster-Appleford vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
1 NTE 31902.001.009-Denawetz-Williams vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
2 ♠W 621101.002.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 5-Matusko-Bologna
1 NTE 321200.003.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 4-Ester-Nelson

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 9
North Deals
E-W Vul
♠ K 6 3
Q 9 6
K 8 4 2
♣ Q 6 5
♠ J 8 7
K 8 7 3
A
♣ A K 10 3 2
N
WE
S
♠ A 10 5
A J 2
Q J 10 9 3
♣ J 4
♠ Q 9 4 2
10 5 4
7 6 5
♣ 9 8 7

EW 6; EW 5N; EW 4♠; EW 5; EW 5♣; Par −1430

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTE♠ 2−11002.500.502-Brand-Stout vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
3 NTE♠ 4−11002.500.508-Barnes-Stapleton vs 5-Matusko-Bologna
4 W♣ 546201.002.004-Ester-Nelson vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
3 NTE 446300.003.001-Foster-Appleford vs 9-Denawetz-Williams

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 10
East Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q 10 4
A 8
Q 9 8 3
♣ A 9 7 3
♠ K J 7 2
K Q 5
6 5
♣ K Q 8 4
N
WE
S
♠ 9 8 3
J 7 2
K J 7 4
♣ 10 6 2
♠ A 6 5
10 9 6 4 3
A 10 2
♣ J 5

NS 2; NS 1N; N 2; S 1; Par +110

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTE 4−22002.001.001-Foster-Appleford vs 9-Denawetz-Williams
1 ♣W A−22002.001.004-Ester-Nelson vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
1 NTW A−22002.001.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 5-Matusko-Bologna
1 NTE 2−11000.003.002-Brand-Stout vs 7-Amstutz-Orr

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 11
South Deals
None Vul
♠ 10 8 5 3
A K J
9 7 6 4
♣ A 2
♠ A K Q J 9 4
Q 6
A
♣ 10 8 7 6
N
WE
S
♠ 7 6 2
10 9 4 2
10 8 5 3
♣ Q J
♠ —
8 7 5 3
K Q J 2
♣ K 9 5 4 3

NS 4; NS 4; EW 2♠; NS 3♣; EW 1N; Par +300: EW 4♠×−2

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 ♠W♣ K21102.500.502-Brand-Stout vs 1-Foster-Appleford
1 ♠W♣ A21102.500.505-Matusko-Bologna vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
1 ♠E♣ A31400.502.503-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
1 ♠W K31400.502.509-Denawetz-Williams vs 6-Roeper-Roeper

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 12
West Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 10 4
10 7 2
A 8 7 3
♣ Q 10 4
♠ A 3
Q J 8 4
Q 6 2
♣ J 8 7 3
N
WE
S
♠ 9 8 7 5
A 9 5
K 10
♣ A 6 5 2
♠ K Q 6 2
K 6 3
J 9 5 4
♣ K 9

NS 1N; EW 2♣; NS 1♠; EW 1; NS 1; Par −90

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTN♠ 921203.000.009-Denawetz-Williams vs 6-Roeper-Roeper
2 S♠ A2902.001.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
2 ♠S 4−11000.502.502-Brand-Stout vs 1-Foster-Appleford
2 S♠ A−11000.502.505-Matusko-Bologna vs 7-Amstutz-Orr

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 13
North Deals
Both Vul
♠ Q J 4 3
Q 9 7
A 5 3
♣ K 7 5
♠ K 10 2
K 8 6 4
10 4
♣ A J 8 6
N
WE
S
♠ 9 7
A J 5 2
9 8 7 2
♣ 10 4 3
♠ A 8 6 5
10 3
K Q J 6
♣ Q 9 2

NS 2♠; EW 2; EW 2♣; NS 1; Par +110

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 ♠N A31402.500.501-Foster-Appleford vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
3 ♠N A31402.500.504-Ester-Nelson vs 9-Denawetz-Williams
1 ♠N 521101.002.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 2-Brand-Stout
4 ♠N 9−22000.003.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 14
East Deals
None Vul
♠ 6 5
Q J 10 5 4
5 4 3
♣ J 9 8
♠ J 10 4 3
9 8 2
A 8 2
♣ A 6 4
N
WE
S
♠ A K 7 2
7 6 3
K J 10 9
♣ 7 5
♠ Q 9 8
A K
Q 7 6
♣ K Q 10 3 2

EW 3♠; EW 1N; EW 2; NS 1♣; Par −140

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
1 NTS♠ 21903.000.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
2 NTS 2−1502.001.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 2-Brand-Stout
2 S 2−21000.502.501-Foster-Appleford vs 7-Amstutz-Orr
2 S♠ J−21000.502.504-Ester-Nelson vs 9-Denawetz-Williams

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 15
South Deals
N-S Vul
♠ J 9 8
9 5 2
K J 9 7 6
♣ A Q
♠ Q 10 6 4
K 7 4
10 8 2
♣ K 10 4
N
WE
S
♠ A K 3
Q J 10 6
5
♣ 8 7 5 3 2
♠ 7 5 2
A 8 3
A Q 4 3
♣ J 9 6

NS 2N; EW 2; EW 3♣; NS 2; EW 1♠; Par −110

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
2 N♣ 531103.000.004-Ester-Nelson vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe
1 ♠W 61802.001.002-Brand-Stout vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
2 N♠ A−11001.002.005-Matusko-Bologna vs 1-Foster-Appleford
1 ♠W♣ A31400.003.007-Amstutz-Orr vs 9-Denawetz-Williams

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 16
West Deals
E-W Vul
♠ A Q 8 3
9 7
K 9 6 4
♣ J 4 3
♠ 10 4 2
Q J 4 2
J 8 7
♣ 10 8 2
N
WE
S
♠ J 7 6 5
8 6 5 3
A 10 2
♣ A 6
♠ K 9
A K 10
Q 5 3
♣ K Q 9 7 5

NS 4N; NS 5♣; NS 3♠; NS 4; NS 1; Par +430

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
3 NTS 264903.000.002-Brand-Stout vs 8-Barnes-Stapleton
3 NTS 254601.501.505-Matusko-Bologna vs 1-Foster-Appleford
3 NTS 254601.501.507-Amstutz-Orr vs 9-Denawetz-Williams
3 NTS Q44300.003.004-Ester-Nelson vs 3-Ellsworth-Wolfe

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 17
North Deals
None Vul
♠ A K Q 8 6 5 3
A 5
9 7 4
♣ 3
♠ J 4
Q 10 6 3 2
K Q 8
♣ A K 8
N
WE
S
♠ 7 2
9 7 4
10 3 2
♣ Q 10 9 4 2
♠ 10 9
K J 8
A J 6 5
♣ J 7 6 5

S 5♠; NS 4N; N 4♠; NS 3; EW 1; Par +450

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 ♠N 954503.000.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 1-Foster-Appleford
4 ♠N♣ 444201.002.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 9-Denawetz-Williams
4 ♠N 944201.002.005-Matusko-Bologna vs 4-Ester-Nelson
4 ♠N 444201.002.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 2-Brand-Stout

99er STAC Game District 12

Board 18
East Deals
N-S Vul
♠ Q J 8 6
4
10 4
♣ Q 10 9 7 4 2
♠ 7
A Q J 10 3 2
K 7 6 5 3 2
♣ —
N
WE
S
♠ K 10 9 5 2
K 8 5
A Q 8
♣ A J
♠ A 4 3
9 7 6
J 9
♣ K 8 6 5 3

E 6N; EW 6; EW 6; W 5N; EW 2♠; NS 2♣; Par −990

ContractByLeadMadeScoresMatchpointsPairs
    N-SE-WN-SE-W 
4 W♣ 1054503.000.006-Roeper-Roeper vs 2-Brand-Stout
4 E 975101.002.003-Ellsworth-Wolfe vs 9-Denawetz-Williams
4 E J75101.002.005-Matusko-Bologna vs 4-Ester-Nelson
4 W♣ 775101.002.008-Barnes-Stapleton vs 1-Foster-Appleford